Sr. No.
|
Committee
|
Key Persons
|
Members
|
1.
|
College
Council & Reception Committee
|
Sh. RamSingh
Beniwal : Chairman
|
Sh. Anil Kumar
Ms Rekha Saluja
Sh. D.S. Gill
Sh. Anup Dhanda
Dr. Neelam Rani
Ms. Savita (Bursar)
|
2.
|
RTI
|
Principal :
First Appellate Authority
Sh. Anil
Kumar : SPIO
|
Sh. Jagdish Kumar:ASPIO
Ms Seema Rani
|
3.
|
Library
Advisory Committee
|
Sh.RamSingh
Beniwal :
Patron
|
Sh. Anil Kumar, Convenor
Ms Rekha Saluja
Sh. D.S. Gill
Dr. Neelam Rani
Ms. Pinki
Ms.Savita Sahrawat
|
4.
|
Spots Board
|
Sh.Ram Singh
Beniwal : Convenor
|
Sh. Anil
Kumar
Ms Rekha
Saluja
Sh. D.S. Gill
Dr. Neelam
Rani
Mrs. Savita
Sahrawat (Bursar)
Dr Baljeet
Ms.Shweta
|
5.
|
Senior Tutor
(Boys)
Senior Tutor
(Girls)
|
Sh. Anil
Kumar
Ms Rekha
Saluja
|
|
6.
|
College
Bursar
|
Ms. Savita
Sahrawat
|
Sh. Jagdish
Kumar, Clerk
|
7.
|
RUSA / UGC
NAAC
IQAC
|
Mr Atul Jain
: Convener
Dr Baljeet:
Convener
Sh.Dalbir
Singh: Convener
|
Ms. Minaxi
Ms Sonia
Ms. Shweta
Ms. Pinki
Mr Vikash
Chander
Mr Hardeep
Ms Pooja
Sh. Anup
Dhanda
Sh Salender
Mr Ajay LA
|
8.
|
General
Purchase,
Grants &
Proposals
|
Sh. RamSingh
Beniwal : Chairman
Sh. Anil
Kumar : Convener
|
Ms
Rekha Saluja
Sh. D.S. Gill
Dr. Neelam
Rani
Dr.Anup
Dhanda
Ms.Shweta
|
9.
|
Inspection
& Physical Verification of Purchase of item above Rs. 10,000/-
|
Ms. Shweta
|
Ms.Manju
Ms.Neetu Pol
Sci
Mrs. Bimla
Devi
Ms. Priyanka
|
10.
|
Canteen
Contract / Quality Checking Committee
|
Sh. Anup
Singh
|
Sh. Rambilas
Dr. Neelam
Rani
Ms
Shalu
Mr.Deepak,
Clerk
|
11.
|
Outsourcing
& Interviews
|
Ms Rekha
Saluja : Convener
|
Sh. D.S. Gill
Dr. Neelam
Rani
Sh. Anup
Singh
Ms. Pooja
Ms. Shweta
|
12.
|
Libray
Committee
|
Ms. Pinki
|
Ms.Minaxi
Ms.Deepika CS
Ms Manju
Dr.Neelima
Sh. Salender
Dr.Jagdish Duhan
|
13.
|
Decoration
|
Ms.Shweta
|
Dr. Neelima
Ms. Priyanka
Ms Minaxi Sharma
Mrs. Seema Rani
|
Invitation
|
Dr. Sushila
Devi
|
Mr.Ajay Kumar
Mr Ashish
Mr Pankaj
Mr Salender
Sh. Subash LA
|
14.
|
Staff
Secretary & Social Secretary
|
Ms. Jyoti
Sh. Salendar
Sh..Pankaj Raheja
Ms. Sonia
|
|
15.
|
Nodal Officer
for all Scholarship : SC Scholarship
|
Ms
Deepika : Convener
|
Sh. Salender
Sh. Rahul
Ms. Priyanka
Sh. Sunil
Sh. Deepak, Clerk
|
16.
|
BC Scholarship & Bhavan Nirman & labour board scholarship
|
Ms Pooja : Convener
|
Mrs. Neetu Rani Math
Sh. Ajay Kumar
Ms.Shakuntla
Mrs. Jyoti
Sh. Jitender Kumar
|
17
|
BPL & General Scholarships
|
Ms.Sonia Devi
|
Ms.Deepika CS
Mrs. Neetu Pol Sci.
Dr. Sushila Devi
Mr Hardeep
Dr Neelam Janawa
Sh. Shamsher Singh, LA
|
18.
|
Time Table / Workload
|
Dr. Neelam Rani
|
Ms. Shweta
Ms.Sonia
Mr.Salender
Mr Rahul
Ms. Parul, L.I.I
|
Section
formation/ Subject Change
|
Ms Neelima
|
Dr.Jagdish Duhan
Ms Bimla
Dr Neetu Pol Sci.
Sh Manjan
Ms Minaxi Sharma
|
19.
|
Registrar
(Internal Assessment, Annual Prize distribution, Convocation, Degrees, DMC)
|
Ms Sukesh :
Convener Arts Stream
Ms Pooja
Jangra : Convener Commerce & Science Stream
|
Sh Rahul
Sh Sunil
Mr.Vikas Nain
Ms.Bimla Devi
Dr Neelam Janawa
Dr Jyoti
Mr.Karambir LA
|
20.
|
University
Work (Form attestation, Registration, Examination Form & other
correspondence with University)
|
Sh Anup
Dhanda : Convener
|
Sh. Ashish Kumar
Sh. Hardeep Singh
Sh. Vikash Chander
Dr. Shakuntla Devi
Sh. Deepak Kumar,Clerk
Sh. Subhash Chander, LA
|
21.
|
University
Result Verification
|
Ms Pinki
|
Ms.Neelam Janawa
Ms.Manju Rani
Dr.Jagdish Duhan
Mr.Salender
Sh. Karambir Singh
|
22.
|
Bus Pass /
Railway Concession
|
Sh. Hardeep
Singh : Convener Arts Stream
Mr Vikash
Chander : Convener Commerce & Science Stream
|
Mr Ajay LA
Sh.Subhash LA
Mr Deepak
Clerk
|
23.
|
Issuing and
keeping record of Identity Card-cum-library Card
|
Ms. Pinki
|
Ms
Sukesh
Ms Shweta
Mrs. Usha
Rani
Mrs. Anita
Rani
|
24.
|
Issue of
Character Certificate
|
Sh. Anil
Kumar : Convener
|
Sh. Karambir
Singh
|
25.
|
Environment
Studies & Beautification of landscape, Eco Club
|
Sh Anup Singh
: Convener
|
Dr Baljeet
Dr. Jagdish Duhan
Sh. Sunil
Ms. Priyanka
Ms.Shalu
Sh Shamsher Singh LA
|
26.
|
Dean Cultural Activities
|
Mrs. Minaxi Rani : Convener
|
Ms Shweta
Mrs. Neetu Rani Math
Dr. Neelima
Mrs. Sushila Devi
Ms. Priyanka
Mr.Ajay Kumar
Mr.Rahul
Sh. Raghumahender Singh
|
27.
|
NSS
|
Dr. Baljeet
Ms. Deepika
(Maths)
|
Dr Baljeet
Sh. Salender
Sh. Jagdish Duhan
Sh. Vikas Nain
Ms Minaxi Sharma
Ms. Neetu Pol Sci
Sh. Deepak Kumar-NSS Clerk
Sh. Chiman Lal
|
28.
|
In charge
Youth Red Cross/Red Ribbon Club
|
Ms. Shweta
|
Mrs. Minaxi
Rani
Ms. Indra
Bishnoi
Dr Jyoti
Sh.Manjan
|
29.
|
Careers Guidance Cell & Placement Cell, Apprentice , Pass Ports
|
Sh. Rambilas :Convener
|
Mrs. Deepika
Mr. Atul Jain
Ms. Indra Bishnoi
Mr Manjan
Sh. Rahul
Dr. Shakuntla Devi
Mr.Ajay Kumar
Sh. Shamsher Nain LA
|
30.
|
Women Cell & Girls Common Room
|
Ms.Manju Rani : Convener
|
Mrs. Deepika CS
Ms Sukesh
Mrs. Bimla Devi
Mrs. Jyoti
Dr. Neelima
Dr. Shakuntla Devi
|
31.
|
Anti Drugs
Cell
|
Dr. Raghu mahender
: Convener
|
Mr Manjan
Dr. Jagdish
Duhan
Mr Vikas Nain
Ms
Sushila
Dr. Neetu Pol
Sci
|
32.
|
Anti Ragging
Cell & Anti Corruption Cell
|
Sh Dalbir
Singh : Convener
|
Sh Anup Singh
Sh. Atul Jain
Ms.Bimla Devi
|
33.
|
Anti Sexual
Harassment Cell
|
Dr. Neelam Rani
|
Ms. Shweta
Mrs. Neetu Rani
Dr.Sushila Devi
Ms.Minaxi Sharma
Ms. Sonia
|
34.
|
Sports
|
Mr Baljeet :
Convener
|
Sh. Rambilas
Ms Shweta
Dr. Jagdish Duhan
Sh. Vikas Nain
Mr Ashish
Sh Sunil
Sh.Salender
Sh. Hardeep Singh
Sh. Subhash LA
|
35.
|
Earn While
You Learn Scheme
|
Ms.Manju Rani
: Convener
|
Mrs Deepika
Sh. Hardeep Singh
Sh. Vikash Chander
Sh. Vikas Nain
Ms.Jyoti
Sh. Shamsher Singh
|
36.
|
Printing
Committee
|
Ms.Deepika CS
: Convenor
|
Mrs. Minaxi Rani
Mrs. Neetu Rani
Dr. Neelima
Sh. Salender
|
37.
|
Absentee
slip- their record & Absentee fine Calculation
|
Sh. Jagdish
Kumar, Clerk : Convener
|
Sh. Deepak
Kumar, Clerk
|
38.
|
Seating Arrangement- cum-Tent/Shamiana & Sound System
|
Ms Shweta
|
Mr Atul Jain
Dr. Jagdish Duhan
Sh. Salender
Sh. Ashish Kumar
|
39.
|
Media Coordinator- Photography, News Cell & Wall Magazine including
College Magazine
|
Mrs. Minaxi Rani : Convener
|
Sh. Atul Jain
Sh. Ashish Kumar
Sh. Pankaj Kumar
Mr. Ajay Kumar
Sh. Jagdish Nalwa
|
40.
|
Refreshment
Committee
|
Ms. Pinki
|
Dr. Neelam
Janawa
Dr. Jagdish
Duhan
Dr. Jyoti
Ms.Parul
L.L.I.
|
41.
|
Tour Committee
(Boys)
|
Sh. Anup
Singh: Convener
|
Mr.Ashish
Kumar
Sh. Pankaj
Kumar
Dr.Jagdish
Duhan
Sh. Salender
|
42.
|
Tour
Committee (Girls)
|
Ms. Deepika
(Maths)
|
Ms.Deepika CS
Ms. Priyanka
Mrs. Bimla
|
43.
|
Science
Exhibition
|
Ms.Sonia :
Convener
|
Sh. Atul Jain
Ms. Deepika CS
Ms.Priyanka
Sh. Hardeep Singh
Ms.Minaxi Sharma
|
44.
|
Lecture Shortage, Absentees & Re-admission
|
Ms. Bimla Devi : Convener
|
Ms. Indra Bishnoi
Dr. Neelima
Sh. Rahul
Sh. Vikash Chander
Mr.Deepak, Clerk
|
45.
|
Income Tax
Assessment
|
Ms. Minaxi
Rani : Convener
|
Ms. Deepika
Mr.Pankaj
Raheja
|
46.
|
Property- in
charge immoveable & Building
|
Ms. Sukesh :
Convener
Sh. Jagdish
Sharma : Assistant
|
Sh.
Raghumahender
Dr. Sushila
Devi
Sh. Rahul
|
47.
|
Court
Cases
|
Mr. Atul Jain
: Convener
|
Ms. Pooja Jangra
Ms Deepika Cs
Mr Baljeet
Ms Sonia Devi
Dr. Jagdish Duhan
Sh. Raghumahender
Sh. Jagdish Kumar
Mr Jitender Kumar LA
|
48.
|
Legal
Literacy Cell / Legal Aid Club
|
Ms Neetu Pol
Sci : Convener
|
Mrs.
Shakuntla
Mr Ajay Kumar
Ms.Shalu
|
49.
|
Public Health
and Cleanliness of the College and Incharge, IV class employees
|
Ms. Shweta
|
Dr. Jagdish
Duhan
Sh. Pankaj
Kumar Sh.Ashish Kumar
Mr.Vikas Nain
|
50.
|
Generator,
Electrical items, Electricity, & Building
|
Sh. Rambilas
: Convener
|
Sh. Pankaj
Kumar Sh.Ashish Kumar
Sh. Jagdish
Kumar Sharma
Sh. Deepak
Kumar
Sh. Chiman
Lal, Peon
|
51.
|
Telephone
& Electricity Bill
|
Sh. Jagdish
Kumar : Convener
|
Sh Deepak,
Clerk
|
52.
|
AISHE
|
Ms Minaxi
Sharma : Convener
|
Ms. Shakuntla
Ms Bimla
Dr Sushila
Devi
Ms Indra
Bishnoi
Mrs. Seema
Rani
Sh. Jitender
Kumar
|
AEBAS, CCE ,
Lease Lines & Broad Band Connection
|
Ms Deepika CS
:Convener
|
Web Portal
|
Mr.
Vikash Chander : Convener
|
NIRF
|
Ms. Sukesh :
Convener
|
Maintenance
of IT Hardware Equipment,
|
Ms Deepika :
Convener
|
53.
|
Nodal
Officer- Adhaar Card/ New Voters
|
Dr. Jagdish
Duhan : Convener
|
Ms. Priyanka
Mr.Manjan
Singh
Ms Parul
L.L.I.
|
54.
|
Office
Expenses & Liaison Officer
|
Ms Pooja
Jangra: Convener
|
Mr.Manjan
Singh
Sh. Jagdish Nalwa
Sh. Jagdish
Kumar
|
55.
|
Disaster
Management
|
Sh. Raghu mahender
Singh : Convener
|
Sh. Rahul
Sh. Jagdish Kumar
|
56.
|
Discipline
Committee
|
Sh.Ram Singh
Beniwal : Chairman
|
Mr.D.S.Gill
Dr.Neelam Rani
Sh Anup Singh
Ms.Shweta
Ms. Neetu
Dr. Jagdish Duhan
Ms.Bimla Devi
Sh. Vikas Nain
Sh.Salender
Mr.Rahul
Mr.Sunil
Sh. Hardeep Singh
|
57.
|
Language Lab
|
Ms. Manju
:Convener
|
Mrs. Parul L.L.I.
Sh. Karambir Singh
|
58.
|
Students
Grievance Redressal
|
Dr. Neelam
Rani : Convener
|
Sh. D.S. Gill
Ms. Shweta
Mrs. Deepika
Mr.Rahul
Mr.Sunil
|
59.
|
CM Grievance
Cell
|
Sh. Dalbir
Singh : Convener
|
Mr.Deepak,
Clerk
|
60
|
B & R
|
Ms Rekha
Saluja : Convener
|
Ms. Neetu
Dr. Jagdish
Duhan
Ms.Bimla Devi
Sh. Vikas
Nain
|
61
|
Appointment
of Extension lecturers
|
Sh. Anil
Mehta : Convener
|
Ms. Minaxi
Ms. Shweta
Ms. Pinki
Mr Manjan
|
62
|
Caste based
discrimination committee
|
Ms. Deepika
(Maths)
|
Sh. Salendar
Sh. Rahul
|