Office of the Principal, Government College, Barwala (Hisar)

General duties for the Session 2020-2021

 

Sr.No.

 

Committee

Key Persons

Members

 

1.

 

College Council & Reception Committee

Sh. RamSingh Beniwal : Chairman

 

Sh. Anil Kumar

Ms Rekha Saluja

Sh. D.S. Gill

Dr. Naresh Kumar (On Deputation)

Sh. Anup Dhanda

Dr. Neelam Rani

Ms.Shweta(Bursar)

2.

 

RTI

Principal : First Appellate Authority

Sh. Anil Kumar  : SPIO

Sh. Jagdish Kumar:ASPIO

Ms Seema Rani

3.

 

Library Advisory Committee

Sh.RamSingh Beniwal : 

Patron

 

Sh. Anil Kumar, Convenor

Ms Rekha Saluja

Sh. D.S. Gill

Dr.Naresh Kumar

Dr. Neelam Rani

Ms. Supriya Poonia Ms.Shweta

4.

 

Spots Board

Sh.Ram Singh Beniwal :  Convenor

 

Sh. Anil Kumar

Ms Rekhja Saluja

Sh. D.S. Gill

Dr.Naresh Kumar

Dr. Neelam Rani

Mrs. Savita Sahrawat

Dr Baljeet

Ms.Shweta  (Bursar)

5.

 

Senior Tutor (Boys)

Senior Tutor (Girls)

Sh. Anil Kumar

Ms Rekha Saluja

 

 

6.

 

College Bursar

Dr. Shweta

Sh. Jagdish Kumar, Clerk

7.

 

RUSA / UGC

NAAC

IQAC

 

Mr Atul Jain   : Convener

Dr Baljeet: Convener

Sh.Dalbir Singh: Convener

Ms. Minaxi

Ms Sonia

Mrs. Savita Sahrawat

Ms. Supriya Poonia

Mr Vikash Chander

Mr Hardeep

Ms Pooja

Sh. Anup Dhanda

Sh Salender

Mr Ajay LA

 

 

8.

 

General Purchase,

Grants & Proposals

Sh. RamSingh Beniwal : Chairman

Sh. Anil Kumar   : Convener

Ms  Rekha Saluja

Sh. D.S. Gill

Dr. Neelam Rani

Dr.Anup Dhanda

Ms.Savita Sharawat

9.

 

Inspection & Physical Verification of Purchase of item above Rs. 10,000/-

Mrs. Savita Sahrawat  :  Convener

Ms.Manju

Ms.Neetu Pol Sci

Mrs. Bimla Devi

Ms. Priyanka

Mr.Surender Kumar

10.

 

 

 

Canteen Contract / Quality Checking Committee

 

Sh. Anup Singh

 

Sh. Rambilas

Dr. Neelam Rani

 Ms Shalu

Mr.Deepak, Clerk

11.

 

Outsourcing & Interviews

Ms Rekha Saluja   : Convener

Sh. D.S. Gill

Dr. Neelam Rani

Sh. Anup Singh

Ms. Pooja

Mrs. Savita Sahrawat 

12.

 

Libray  Committee

Ms. Supriya Poonia : Convener

Ms.Minaxi

Ms.Deepika CS

Ms Manju

Dr.Neelima

Sh. Salender

Dr.Jagdish Duhan

13.

 

Decoration

 

Ms.Savita Sahrawat: Convener

Dr. Neelima

Ms. Priyanka

Ms Minaxi Sharma

Mrs. Seema Rani

 

Invitation

Dr. Sushila Devi

 

Mr.Ajay Kumar

Mr Asish

Mr Pankaj

Mr Salender

Sh. Subash LA

14.

 

Staff Secretary

Sh. D.S. Gill

 

 

 

Social Secretary

Sh. D.S. Gill

Mr.Pankaj Raheja

 

15.

 

 

Nodal Officer for all Scholarship : SC Scholarship

Ms   Deepika  : Convener

Sh. Salender

Sh. Rahul

Ms. Priyanka

Sh. Sunil

Sh. Deepak, Clerk

16.

 

BC Scholarship  & Bhavan Nirman & labour board scholarship

Ms Pooja : Convener

Mrs. Neetu Rani Math

Sh. Ajay Kumar

Ms.Shakuntla

Mrs. Jyoti

Sh. Jitender Kumar

17

 

 BPL & General  Scholarships

Ms.Sonia Devi

Ms.Deepika CS

Mrs. Neetu Pol Sci.

Dr. Sushila Devi

Mr Hardeep

Dr Neelam Janawa

Sh. Shamsher Singh, LA

18.

 

Time Table / Workload

Dr. Neelam Rani   : Convener

 

Mrs. Savita Sahrawat

Ms.Sonia

Mr.Salender

Mr Rahul

Sh. Vikash Chander

Ms. Parul, L.I.I

 

Section formation/ Subject Change

Ms Neelima

Dr.Jagdish Duhan

Ms Bimla

Dr Neetu Pol Sci.

Sh Manjan

Ms Minaxi Sharma

19.

 

Registrar (Internal Assessment, Annual Prize distribution, Convocation, Degrees, DMC)

Ms Sukesh : Convener Arts Stream

Ms Pooja Jangra : Convener Commerce & Science Stream

Sh Rahul

Sh Sunil

Mr.Vikas Nain

Ms.Bimla Devi

Dr Neelam Janawa

Dr Jyoti

Mr.Karambir LA

20.

 

University Work (Form attestation, Registration, Examination Form & other correspondence with University)

Sh Anup Dhanda  : Convener

Sh. Ashish Kumar

Sh. Hardeep Singh

Sh. Vikash Chander

Dr. Shakuntla Devi

Sh. Deepak Kumar,Clerk

Sh. Subhash Chander, LA

21.

 

University Result Verification

Ms Supriya Poonia    : Convener

Ms.Neelam Janawa

Ms.Manju Rani

Dr.Jagdish Duhan

Mr.Salender

Sh. Karambir Singh

22.

 

Bus Pass / Railway Concession

Sh. Hardeep Singh : Convener Arts Stream

Mr Vikash Chander : Convener Commerce & Science Stream

Mr Ajay LA

Sh.Subhash LA

Mr Deepak Clerk

23.

 

Issuing and keeping record of Identity Card-cum-library Card

Ms. Supriya Poonia   : Convener

 Ms Sukesh

Ms Savita  Sahrawat

Mrs. Usha Rani

Mrs. Anita Rani

24.

 

Issue of Character Certificate

Sh. Anil Kumar   : Convener

Sh. Karambir Singh

25.

 

Environment Studies & Beautification of landscape, Eco Club

Sh Anup Singh   : Convener

Dr Baljeet

Dr. Jagdish Duhan

Sh. Sunil

Ms. Priyanka

Ms.Shalu

Sh Shamsher Singh LA

26.

 

Dean Cultural Activities

Mrs. Minaxi Rani    : Convener

 

Ms Savita Sahrawat

Mrs. Neetu Rani Math

Dr. Neelima

Mrs. Sushila Devi

Ms. Priyanka

Mr.Ajay Kumar

Mr.Rahul

Sh. Raghumahender Singh

27.

 

NSS

Ms. Neetu Rani: Convener

 

Dr Baljeet

Sh. Salender

Sh. Jagdish Duhan

Sh. Vikas Nain

Ms Minaxi Sharma

Ms. Neetu Pol Sci

Sh. Deepak Kumar-NSS Clerk

Sh. Chiman Lal

28.

 

In charge Youth Red Cross/Red Ribbon Club

Mrs. Savita Sahrawat   : Convener

Mrs. Minaxi Rani

Ms. Indra Bishnoi

Dr Jyoti

Sh.Manjan

29.

 

Careers Guidance Cell & Placement Cell, Apprentice , Pass Ports

Sh. Rambilas :Convener

Mrs. Deepika

Mr. Atul Jain

Ms. Indra Bishnoi

Mr Manjan

Sh. Surender

Sh. Rahul

Dr. Shakuntla Devi

Mr.Ajay Kumar

Sh. Shamsher Nain LA

30.

 

Women Cell & Girls Common Room

Ms.Manju Rani   : Convener

 

Mrs. Deepika CS

Ms Sukesh

Mrs. Bimla Devi

Mrs. Jyoti

Dr. Neelima

Dr. Shakuntla Devi

31.

 

Anti Drugs Cell

Dr. Raghumahender : Convener

 

Mr Manjan

Dr. Jagdish Duhan

Mr Vikas Nain

Ms  Sushila

Dr. Neetu Pol Sci

32.

 

Anti Ragging Cell & Anti Corruption Cell

Sh Dalbir Singh   : Convener

 

Sh Anup Singh

Sh. Atul Jain

Ms.Bimla Devi

33.

 

Anti Sexual Harassment Cell

Dr. Neelam Rani  : Convener

Mrs. Savita Sahrawat

Ms. Supriya Poonia

Mrs. Neetu Rani

Dr.Sushila Devi

Ms.Minaxi Sharma

Ms. Sonia Anand-MC

34.

 

Sports

Mr Baljeet : Convener

Sh. Rambilas

Ms Savita Sahrawat

Dr. Jagdish Duhan

Sh. Vikas Nain

Mr Ashish

Sh Sunil

Sh.Salender

Sh. Hardeep Singh

Sh. Subhash LA

35.

 

Earn While You Learn Scheme

Ms.Manju Rani   : Convener

Mrs Deepika

Sh. Hardeep Singh

Sh. Vikash Chander

Sh. Vikas Nain

Ms.Jyoti

Sh. Shamsher Singh

36.

 

 Printing Committee

Ms.Deepika CS : Convenor

Mrs. Minaxi Rani  

Mrs. Neetu Rani

Dr. Neelima

Sh. Salender

37.

 

Absentee slip- their record & Absentee fine Calculation

Sh. Jagdish Kumar, Clerk   : Convener

Sh. Deepak Kumar, Clerk

38.

 

Seating Arrangement- cum-Tent/Shamiana & Sound System

Ms Savita Sahrawat: Convener

Mr Atul Jain

Dr. Jagdish Duhan

Sh. Salender

Sh. Ashish Kumar

39.

 

Media Coordinator- Photography, News Cell & Wall Magazine  including College Magazine

Mrs. Minaxi Rani   :  Convener

 

Sh. Atul Jain

Sh. Ashish Kumar

Sh. Pankaj Kumar

Mr.Ajay Kumar

Sh. Jagdish Nalwa

40.

 

Refreshment Committee

Ms. Supriya Poonia : Convener

 

Dr. Neelam Janawa

Dr. Jagdish Duhan

Dr. Jyoti

Ms.Parul L.L.I.

41.

 

Tour Committee (Boys)

Sh. Anup Singh: Convener

Mr.Ashish Kumar

Sh. Pankaj Kumar

Dr.Jagdish Duhan

Sh. Salender

42.

 

Tour Committee (Girls)

Ms.Neetu Rani    : Convener

 

Mrs. Deepika

Ms.Deepika CS

Ms. Priyanka

Mrs. Bimla

43.

 

Science Exhibition

Ms.Sonia : Convener

Sh. Atul Jain

Ms. Deepika CS

Ms.Priyanka

Sh. Hardeep Singh

Ms.Minaxi Sharma

44.

 

Lecture Shortage, Absentees & Re-admission

Ms. Bimla Devi : Convener

Ms. Indra Bishnoi

Dr. Neelima

Sh. Rahul

Sh. Vikash Chander

Mr.Deepak, Clerk

45.

 

Income Tax Assessment

Ms. Minaxi Rani  : Convener

Ms. Deepika

Mr.Pankaj Raheja

46.

 

Property- in charge immoveable & Building

Ms. Sukesh : Convener

Sh. Jagdish Sharma  : Assistant

Sh. Raghumahender

Dr. Sushila Devi

Sh. Rahul

47.

 

Court Cases 

Mr. Atul Jain    : Convener

Ms. Pooja Jangra

Ms Deepika Cs

Mr Baljeet

Ms Sonia Devi

Dr. Jagdish Duhan

Sh. Raghumahender

Sh. Jagdish Kumar

Mr Jitender Kumar LA

48.

 

Legal Literacy Cell / Legal Aid Club

Ms Neetu Pol Sci  : Convener

Mrs. Shakuntla

Mr Ajay Kumar

Ms.Shalu

49.

 

Public Health and Cleaniness of the College and Incharge, IV class employees

Dr.Savita Sahrawat  : Convener

Dr. Jagdish Duhan

Sh. Pankaj Kumar Sh.Ashish Kumar

Mr.Vikas Nain

50.

 

Generator, Electrical items, Electricity, & Building

Dr. Rambilas : Convener

Sh. Pankaj Kumar Sh.Ashish Kumar

Sh. Jagdish Kumar Sharma

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Sh. Chiman Lal, Peon

51.

 

Telephone & Electricity Bill

Sh. Jagdish Kumar  : Convener

 

Sh Deepak, Clerk

52.

 

AISHE

Ms Minaxi Sharma : Convener

 

Mr. Surender Kumar

Ms. Shakuntla

Ms Bimla

Dr Sushila Devi

Ms Indra Bishnoi

Mrs. Seema Rani

Sh. Jitender Kumar

 

AEBAS, CCE , Lease Lines & Broad Band Connection

Ms Deepika CS  :Convener

 

 

Web Portal

 Mr. Vikash Chander : Convener

 

 

NIRF

Ms. Sukesh : Convener

 

 

 Maintenance of IT Hardware Equipment,

Ms Deepika : Convener

53.

 

Nodal Officer- Adhaar Card/ New Voters

Dr. Jagdish Duhan  : Convener

Ms. Priyanka

Mr.Manjan Singh

Ms Parul L.L.I.

54.

 

Office Expenses & Liaison Officer

Ms Pooja Jangra:  Convener

Mr.Manjan Singh

Sh. Jagdish Nalwa

Sh. Jagdish Kumar

55.

 

Disaster Management

Sh. Raghumahender Singh : Convener

Sh. Rahul

Sh. Jagdish Kumar

56.

 

Discipline Committee

Sh.Ram Singh Beniwal : Chairman

Mr.D.S.Gill

Dr.Neelam Rani

Sh Anup Singh

Ms.Savita Sahrawat

Ms. Neetu

Dr. Jagdish Duhan

Ms.Bimla Devi

Sh. Vikas Nain

Sh.Salender

Mr.Rahul

Mr.Sunil

Sh. Hardeep Singh

57.

 

Language Lab

Ms. Manju :Convener

Mrs. Parul L.L.I.

Sh. Karambir Singh

 

58.

 

Students Grievance Redressal

Dr. Neelam Rani   : Convener

Sh. D.S. Gill

Mrs. Savita Sahrawat

Mrs. Deepika

Mr.Rahul

Mr.Sunil

59.

 

CM Grievance Cell

Sh. Dalbir Singh : Convever

Sh. Surender Kumar

Mr.Deepak, Clerk

60

 

B & R

Ms Rekha Saluja : Convener

Ms. Neetu

Dr. Jagdish Duhan

Ms.Bimla Devi

Sh. Vikas Nain

61

 

Appointment of Extension lecturers

Sh. Anil Mehta : Convener

Ms. Minaxi

Mrs. Savita Sahrawat

Ms. Supriya Poonia

Mr Manjan

 Last Updated :  12/01/2021